Girl’s Lacrosse

GIRL'S VARSITY LACROSSE

Photo courtesy of HomeTeam Sports Photography

GIRL'S JV LACROSSE

Photo courtesy of HomeTeam Sports Photography

Team News

For more information contact Coach Bill Fraser

All Home Games Live Streamed at Acalanes Stadium Channel

Events for week of August 15, 2022

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Mon 15th
No Events Today
Tue 16th
No Events Today
Wed 17th
No Events Today
Thu 18th
No Events Today
Fri 19th
No Events Today
Sat 20th
No Events Today
Sun 21st
No Events Today
Welcome the Newest Members of the Acalanes 500 lb and 1,000 lb Clubs!

Welcome the Newest Members of the Acalanes 500 lb and 1,000 lb Clubs!

With over 75 competitors representing eight different Acalanes sports, the Acalanes Liftathon Week was a great way to celebrate all ...
Read More
DAL ALL-LEAGUE Selections Spring Sports    Congratulations Dons!

DAL ALL-LEAGUE Selections Spring Sports Congratulations Dons!

Sport1st Team2nd TeamHonorable MentionBASEBALLHENRY SOUZAWILL BERRIENBENJY BRAUSTEINMILES BERGMANKYLE WHITECONNOR MCPHAILJACK CUSUMANOCOMP CHEERTRINITY CONWAYSAMANTHA SHIRAZEGOLF BOYSNATE CHESLOGSPENCER VOOGTGUS MCKINNEYLAX BOYSZACH APPELOWEN ...
Read More
DONS SHOW UP: GIRLS & BOYS LAX IN PLAYOFFS

DONS SHOW UP: GIRLS & BOYS LAX IN PLAYOFFS

Congrats to both Varsity Lacrosse teams to making it to the playoffs! Games start this Tuesday! The Boys LAX DAL ...
Read More
Acalanes JV Lady Lacrosse Wins Again  to End the Season

Acalanes JV Lady Lacrosse Wins Again to End the Season

On Friday night the JV Lady Lacrosse team beat Miramonte 17 to 7 in its final official game of the ...
Read More

VARSITY

Avery Bahl
Gabriella Benveniste
Joanna Bishop
Megan Churchill
Cate Condy
Ella Easley
Elise Flagg
Lucy Gellman
Michelle Goll
Grace Hagel
Samantha Hess
Grace Imrie
Avery Ives
Ellie Ives
Samantha Louie
Addison Martin
Lauren Milnes
Ella Morris
Brooke Palma
Haley Rurka
Kelsey Severson
Tea Smith
Maya Stelzer
Maya Wang

JUNIOR VARSITY

Alexandra Ames
Anne Baker
Maddie Beeman
Chloe Bergman
Mika Bocobo
Gianna Bordi
Elsa Braunstein
Hannah Burks
Emme Cain
McKenzie Campbell
Sophie Chinn
Taylor Daggs
Lucca DeBiasse
Campbell Evans
Reiney Fish
Katelyn Forschler
Jasmine Frost
Kendal Geddes
Anastasia Grits
Hanna Hageboeck
Kaylin Hiatt
Georgia Howells
Rebecca Johnson
Jackie Kuhner
Kate Leamy

SCHEDULE

Date Day of Week Team Location Time
February 15 Tuesday San Marin (scrimmage) Away 4:00 PM
5:30 PM
Non-League
February 25 Friday Campolindo: Highlights Home 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
League
February 26 Saturday Northgate JV Jamboree Away All Day Tournament
February 28 Monday Northgate: Highlights Home 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
League
March 2 Wednesday Carondelet Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Non-League
March 4 Friday Alhambra Away 7:00 PM League
March 8 Tuesday Amador Valley Home 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Non-League
March 10 Thursday Las Lomas Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
League
March 11 Thursday Ygnacio Valley Home 7:00 PM Non-League
March 15 Tuesday Bishop O’Dowd Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Non-League
March 18 Friday Clayton Valley: Highlight Home 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
League
March 23 Wednesday Monte Vista: Highlights Home 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Non-League
March 25 Friday Head Royce: Highlights Home 7:00 PM Non-League
March 25 Friday Concord (JV) Home 5:30 PM League
March 29 Tuesday California Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Non-League
March 31 Thursday College Park Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
League
April 11 Monday Marin Catholic Away 4:00 PM
5:30 PM
Non-League
April 15 Friday Berkeley Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Non-League
April 19 Tuesday Piedmont Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Non-League
April 22 Friday Miramonte Away 5:30 PM
7:00 PM
League
April 26 Tuesday DAL Semis TBA TBA League
April 29 Friday DAL Finals TBA TBA League
May 3 Tue NCS Playoffs TBA TBA

FROSH/SOPH ROSTER

Sadie Logan
Nora Macarewich
Leyna Machtmes
Ava McGlothlen
Charlotte McKenzie
Taylor Mikalis
Channler Ottobre
Margaret Palmer
Audrey Peatross
Ruthy Protass
Liv Rao
Mia Rogers
Madison Rumberg
Mollie Schofield
Emma Seelenbacher
Jenna Steele
Lucy Thomas
Ella Thompson
Kelly Todhunter
Maya Upp
Laila Vivik
Nina vonVacano-Shafer
Georgia Wilson
Claire Zimmerman

FROSH/SOPH SCHEDULE

Sat, Mar 5, vs Concord @ Acalanes
Sat, Mar 12, vs College Park @ Acalanes
Sat, Mar 19, vs Granada @ Acalanes
Sat, Mar 26, vs Concord @ Acalanes
Sat, Apr 23, vs Oakland @ Acalanes