Swimming & Diving

VARSITY SWIM TEAM

We are ACA Strong!

JV SWIM TEAM

Dons Show Up!

Team News

Practice times M – Th 3:30 – 5pm & Fridays 6am – 7:45am thru March 4
Starting March 7 Practice times – M WF – 6AM – 7:45am and T/Th 6am – 7:15am
For More information contact Coaches Nick Inserra & Eric Holzheimer

Events for week of May 23, 2022

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Mon 23rd
No Events Today
Tue 24th
No Events Today
Wed 25th
No Events Today
Thu 26th
No Events Today
Fri 27th
No Events Today
Sat 28th
No Events Today
Sun 29th
No Events Today
Dons Divers Soar at NCS

Dons Divers Soar at NCS

Alexia Dunlavey (Senior), Grace Chehlaoui (Junior), and Dakota Goyert (Junior) went to the NCS dive competition and all 3 varsity ...
Read More
Aqua Dons Swim Towards NCS Championship Meet May 6-7

Aqua Dons Swim Towards NCS Championship Meet May 6-7

Acalanes competed in the DAL championship meet April 28 and April 30. The aqua Dons produced many personal best times ...
Read More
Aqua Dons Take on Foes in DAL Championship Meet Thursday and Saturday at Campolindo

Aqua Dons Take on Foes in DAL Championship Meet Thursday and Saturday at Campolindo

The end of the 2022 season is upon us with the first test for the Acalanes swimmers at the DAL ...
Read More
Dons Celebrate Seniors versus Miramonte

Dons Celebrate Seniors versus Miramonte

Prior to exiting town for spring break, the Acalanes aqua Dons took a break during their thriller against the mats ...
Read More

VARSITY BOYS SWIMMING

Artehmis Berloui
Ryder Bradford-Urban
Matthew Brock-Utne
Tobias Brock-Utne
Jack Carter
William Dreyer
Parker Etnyre
Grant Eubanks
Nathan Feng
Tyler Gebhardt
Christian Gotterup
Cale Hanson
Sean Harrington
Liem Ho
Alexander Kurimai
Jaden McClane
Beck Melfi
William Paulsen
Isaac Rajguru
Andreas Ramirez
Hans Ramirez
Andrew Sappal
Drake Sikora
Miguel Strittmeier
Owen Thomas
Sam Whipple
Anthony Yamamoto

VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING

Erin Alfaro
Sara Archer
Kiana Aryana
Madison Bauer
Adrianna Berloui
Arianna Berloui
Maya Bleich
Elyse Budke
Isabella Bundy
Alexa Carter
Katherine Carter
Sydney Clarke
Audrey Cox
Franny Daughters
Piper Duff
Shipley Duff
Elle Forschler
Hannah Geraghty
Emma Gerlings
Jennifer Haugner
Heidi Heffelfinger
Wendy Heffelfinger
Sophia Hendrickson
Megan Hill
Olivial Hoppe
Emily Jones
Catherine Judson
Kaitlyn Keely
Krista Keely
Lauren Kuo
Jordan Lang
Kathryn Lawrence
Chloe Lockwood
Sophia MacKay
Sarah McCarthy
Juliet McIlwain
Katelyn Meyers
Melina Nath
Maizie O’Hare
Paige Passalacqua
Lilou Picard
Sarah Potter
Kate Roberts
Fiona Roux
Sadie Suppiger
Hayley Takeshima
Lily Thomas
McKenzie Tierney
Miriam Trejo
Emma Uffelman
Caroline Urick
Taryn Veronda
Lila Waechter
Madeline Walsh
Yasmin Ward
Kyra Weiss
Daylor Williams
Hanna Wisniewska
Cameron Zener

VARSITY DIVING

Grace Chehlaoui
Alexia Dunlavey
Dakota Goyert
Hunter Goyert

SCHEDULE

3/11 – @ Las Lomas
3/17 – vs. Campolindo
3/31- vs. Miramonte
4/22 – @Northgate
4/28 – Trials DAL Championships V & JV @Campo
4/30 – Finals DAL Championships @Campo
5/6 – Trials NCS Swim Championships @Cowell Pool, Concord
5/7 – Finals NCS Swim Championships @Cowell Pool, Concord