Leadership consists of the Acalanes Administration, and parent volunteers of current students who comprise the Boosters Board and Booster Reps assigned to each sport.
ADMINISTRATION |
||
Principal | Eric Shawn | eshawn@auhsdschools.org |
Associate Principal | Andrea Powers | apowers@auhsdschools.org |
Athletic Directors | Randy Takahashi
Haley Walsh |
rtakahashi@auhsdschools.org |
Trainer | Chris Clark | cclark@auhsdschools.org |
BOARD |
||
President | Kevin McCarthy | president@acalanesboosters.com |
Treasurer | Brian Chinn | treasurer@acalanesboosters.com |
Memberships | Tina Frechman | membership@acalanesboosters.com |
Technology | Stuart Colaco | webmaster@acalanesboosters.com |
Sponsorships | Julie Bishop | sponsor@acalanesboosters.com |
Fundraising |
Gina McKenzie | teamfundraising@acalanesboosters.com |
Secretary | Jane Smith | secretary@acalanesboosters.com |
COMMITTEE CHAIRS |
||
Booster Bash | Mary Trexler & Yevette Schurhoff | BASH@acalanesboosters.com |
Merchandise | Melissa Murphy | merchandise@acalanesboosters.com |
Athletic Clearance (BACME) | Natalie Souza | BACME@acalanesboosters.com |
Press Relations/Communication | Bob Sverak | comms@acalanesboosters.com |
FALL SPORTS |
||
Football | Jane Smith | |
Flag Football | Tom Shoenhair | |
Boys Water Polo | Maggie Butler | |
Girls Water Polo | Sarah Graff | |
Cross Country | Maxine Fisher | |
Girls Volleyball | Jennifer Seelenbacher | |
Girls Tennis | Amy Partlett | |
Girls Golf | Heidi Johnson, Ronela Huskins & Jessica Baker | |
Sideline Cheer | Heidi Johnson | |
WINTER SPORTS |
||
Boys Basketball | Andrea Hilsabeck | |
Girls Basketball | Julie Thornton | |
Boys Soccer | Jen Roth & Renee Parnell | |
Girls Soccer | Allison Thomason | |
Song Pom | Heidi Johnson | |
Wrestling | Marcie Van Houten | |
SPRING SPORTS |
||
Baseball | Darrick Martin | |
Competitive Stunt Cheer | Heidi Johnson | |
Softball | Tom Shoenhair | |
Track & Field | Daphne Seymour | |
Swimming & Diving | Allison Etnyre | |
Boys Volleyball | Marcie Van Houten | |
Boys Tennis | Kristin Cortez | |
Boys Golf | Amy Jones | |
Boys Lacrosse | Wendy Finegold | |
Girls Lacrosse | Katie Roberts |