Soccer Boys

BOOSTERS + BOYS SOCCER

WE ARE ACA STRONG

FEAR THE BLUE!

DONINATE

BECOME A BOOSTER NOW AND PICK UP YOUR CARD ON GAME DAY

See you in the stands!

Team News

Coach Paul Curtis               Email: curtisteam@gmail.com

Events for week of January 17, 2022

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Mon 17th
No Events Today
Tue 18th
No Events Today
Wed 19th
No Events Today
Thu 20th

Boy’s Soccer vs Archie Williams

January 20 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Fri 21st
No Events Today
Sat 22nd

Boy’s Soccer vs San Ramon Valley

January 22 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sun 23rd
No Events Today
Live-Streaming for Basketball & Soccer

Live-Streaming for Basketball & Soccer

Acalanes Boosters are happy to announce that live-streaming is now available for all upcoming Boys and Girls Soccer and Basketball home games. The games will be live-streamed on YouTube for free and also be recorded and available on-demand on the following YouTube channels: Acalanes Basketball Acalanes Soccer If you don't see any on-demand games on the YouTube site yet, it's ...
Read More
SOCCER: Support Your Dons

SOCCER: Support Your Dons

BOYS SOCCER HOME on Saturday, January 15 against College Park Varsity 4pm JV 2pm Freshman noon GIRLS SOCCER AWAY on Saturday, January 15 against NorthGate Varsity 6pm JV 4pm ...
Read More
Boys Soccer Fighting Strong!

Boys Soccer Fighting Strong!

VARSITY boys began 2022 adjusting to several first-string players out sick. They suffered their first loss of the season, 1-3 against Las Lomas. Jimmy Hutson scored the lone goal assisted by Eli Roth. They came back strong, defeating Northgate 2-0, Jimmy Huston goal with Eli Roth assist & Eli Roth goal with Cem Adatepe assist. They fought hard against equally ...
Read More
Hudl Video Highlights: Girl's Basketball and Girl's & Boy's Soccer

Hudl Video Highlights: Girl’s Basketball and Girl’s & Boy’s Soccer

Hudl highlights from the last week include a big Girl's Basketball victory vs Miramonte Girl's Varsity Basketball vs MiramonteGirl's Varsity Basketball vs California Girl's Varsity Soccer vs Concord Boy's Varsity Soccer vs Las LomasBoy's Varsity Soccer vs Monte Vista ...
Read More

VARSITY

Cem Adatepe
Daniel Adri
Zach Appel
Mason Archer
Riley Bonner
Jake Boselli
Saylen Cardoni
Mason Fish
Jacob Hill
Tyler Holder
Andrew Huchingson
Jimmy Hutson
Ben Lacayo
Liam McGlynn
Orion Moreno
Liam Murdin
Zach Murdin
Aidan Nelson
Dylan Olson
Eitan Romick
Eli Roth
Jonathan Roth
Garrett Siegel
Rhett Skvarna
Colin Sohn
Matthew Walner

JUNIOR VARSITY

Isaac Anke
Simon Appel
Aaron Brown
Clement Chow
Drake DeBiasse
Lucas Dissman
Grant Eubanks
Andres Evrenosoglu
Marco Green
Ben Kokel
Lucien Krage Zillas
Cory Krey
Dylan Machado
Colin Malmquist
Cooper Olson
Ben Reinsberg
Douglas Roberts
Thomas Terrien

FROSH

Brendan Bogan
Griffin Dubois
Colby Ebner
Shane Freeman
Brady Hall
Jackson Hink
Jeremy Lara
Evan Mah
Faisal Nabulsi
Rohan Nath
Benjamin Pecci
Jake Rennie
Ryan Rho Baity
Zach Ripley
Zachary Roder
Jack Sutherland
Naoto Watanabe
Nicholas White

SCHEDULE

Varsity & JV

Day           Date          Opponent/Event                            Location                                  Time (JV/Var)

Mon                   Nov 29              Richmond (scrimmage)                                       Acalanes                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Sat                     Dec 4                 De La Salle (scrimmage)                                    Acalanes                                                        2:00  / 4:00

Mon                   Dec 6                 Mt. Eden                                                                Acalanes                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Wed                   Dec 8                 University, San Francisco                                   University, San Francisco                                   / 3:15

Thu                    Dec 9                 University, San Francisco                                   Acalanes                                                        7:00  /

Sat                     Dec 11              East Union (showcase)                                        Las Lomas                                                             / 3:00

Fri                      Dec 17              California (showcase)                                          De La Salle                                                            / 3:00

Sat                     Dec 18              Pitman: Highlights

Tue                    Jan 4                  Las Lomas: Highlights

Thu                    Jan 6                  Northgate                                                               Northgate                                                      5:00  / 7:00

Sat                     Jan 8                  Monte Vista: Highlights

Tue                    Jan 11                Clayton Valley Charter                                       Clayton Valley Charter                              5:00  / 7:00

Thu                    Jan 13                Campolindo                                                           Campolindo                                                  5:00  / 7:00

Sat                     Jan 15                College Park                                                          Acalanes                                                        2:00  / 4:00

Thu                    Jan 20                Archie Williams                                                   Acalanes                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Sat                     Jan 22                San Ramon Valley                                               Acalanes                                                        2:00  / 4:00

Tue                    Jan 25                Ygnacio Valley                                                     Acalanes                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Thu                    Jan 27                Las Lomas                                                             Las Lomas                                                    5:00  / 7:00

Sat                     Jan 29                Pittsburg                                                                 Pittsburg                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Tue                    Feb 1                 Northgate                                                               Acalanes                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Thu                    Feb 3                 Clayton Valley Charter                                       Acalanes                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Sat                     Feb 5                 Bishop O’Dowd                                                    Bishop O’Dowd                                           12:00/ 2:00

Tue                    Feb 8                 Campolindo (senior night)                                 Acalanes                                                        5:00  / 7:00

Thu                    Feb 10               Ygnacio Valley                                                     Ygnacio Valley                                            5:00  / 7:00

Wed                   Feb 16               NCS Playoffs, first round                                   TBA                                                                        / TBA

Sat                     Feb 19               NCS Quarterfinals                                               TBA                                                                        / TBA

Tue,Wed           Feb 22,23         NCS Semifinals                                                    TBA                                                                        / TBA

Fri,Sat               Feb 25,26         NCS Championships                                           TBA                                                                        / TBA

Tue                    Mar 1                CIF NorCal Quarterfinals                                   TBA                                                                        / TBA

Thu                    Mar 3                CIF NorCal Semifinals                                       TBA                                                                        / TBA

Sat                     Mar 5                CIF NorCal Championships                               TBA                                                                        / TBA

Freshman

Sat                     Dec 4                 De La Salle                                                            Acalanes                                                        12:00

Mon                   Dec 6                 Berkeley                                                                 Acalanes                                                        3:30

Tue                    Jan 4                  Las Lomas                                                             Acalanes                                                        3:30

Thu                    Jan 6                  Northgate                                                               Northgate                                                      3:30

Sat                     Jan 8                  De La Salle                                                            De La Salle                                                   11:00

Tue                    Jan 11                Benicia                                                                   Benicia                                                          3:30

Thu                    Jan 13                Campolindo                                                           Campolindo                                                  3:30

Sat                     Jan 15                College Park                                                          Acalanes                                                        12:00

Sat                     Jan 22                San Ramon Valley                                               Acalanes                                                        12:00

Thu                    Jan 27                Las Lomas                                                             Las Lomas                                                    3:30

Sat                     Jan 29                Berkeley                                                                 Berkeley                                                        11:00

Tue                    Feb 1                 Northgate                                                               Acalanes                                                        3:30

Thu                    Feb 3                 Benicia                                                                   Acalanes                                                        3:30

Sat                     Feb 5                 Bishop O’Dowd                                                    Bishop O’Dowd                                           10:00

Tue                    Feb 8                 Campolindo                                                           Acalanes                                                        3:30

Thu                    Feb 10               Ygnacio Valley                                                     Ygnacio Valley                                            3:30