April 27th

In yesterdays action…
 
The girls lacrosse team shutout Campolindo HS.
The boys lacrosse team defeated Campolindo HS 10-4.
The softball shutout Las Lomas HS.
The baseball team was defeated by Las Lomas HS 5-3 on a 7th inning walk-off homerun.
 
In todays action…
 
The baseball team plays Miramonte HS at 4:00.  Varsity is away, jv is home.
The boys volleyball team hosts Campolindo HS at 6:00.
The swim team has a meet at Las Lomas HS at 3:45.
The boys golf team has a match against Alhambra HS at Franklin Canyon GC at 3:00.
 
Yesterdays individual standouts…
 
Girls lacrosse      Elizabeth Landry scored 3 goals, and had 2 assists.
                                Devon Frazer scored 3 goals, and had 1 assist.
                                Rebecca Frank scored 2 goals, and had 1 assist.
                                Kate Fellner scored 2 goals.
                                Ariana Johnson had 5 saves.
Boys lacrosse     Chris Lee scored 3 goals, Roger Fleischmann 2 goals, Trevor Felt 1 goal and 1 assist, and Harrison Bagdan had 4 saves.
Softball                 Natalie Goepel was the winning pitcher, giving up 1 hit in 4 innings, and striking out 7 batters.
                                Mia Monopoli went 3 for 4, with 2 RBIs, 1 run scored, and 4 stolen bases.
                                Grace Lovell went 2 for 2, with an RBI, 3 runs scored, and 1 stolen base.
                                Jackie Welland went 2 for 4, with an RBI, and 2 runs scored.
Baseball               AJ Welsh was 1 for 1, with an RBI and a walk.
 R. Takahashi

April 26th

In todays action…
 
The baseball and softball teams play Las Lomas HS at 4:00.  Varsity is away, jv is home.
The lacrosse teams play Campolindo HS.  Boys are home, girls are away.  JV at 5:30, varsity at 7:00.
The boys tennis team hosts Las Lomas HS at 3:30.

R. Takahashi

April 24th

In Fridays action…

The boys and girls lacrosse teams defeated Miramonte HS by indentical 7-4 scores to take control of 1st place in the DFAL race.
The boys golf team swept Dublin HS 193-196, and Miramonte HS 193-201.

In Saturdays action…

The softball team defeated Sir Francis Drake HS 8-7.

In Mondays action…

The boys golf team hosts the Transbay Invitational at Rossmoor GC.

Fridays individual standouts…

Boys lacrosse Ryan Mitchell scored 3 goals and had 2 assists.
Roger Fleischmann scored 2 goals.
Harrison Bagdan had 9 assists.
Girls lacrosse Elizabeth Landry and Courtney Neff scored 2 goals.
Ariana Johnson had 8 saves.
Boys golf Will Brueckner shot a 35, Parker Ramsey 36, Harrison Kim 39, Chris Childers 41, and Ryan West 42 on a 9-hole par 36 course.
Softball Natalie Goepel was the winning pitcher throwing a complete game 4-hitter.
Jackie Welland went 2 for 3, with 3 RBIs and 2 doubles.
Maddie Maderious went 3 for 4, with an RBI, and a double.
Track & field Tara Bozzini, Haley Kisner, Amy Hollshwandner, and Kelli Berge won the 4X400 at the Dublin Frosh-soph Championships.

R. Takahashi

April 22nd

In Thursdays action…
 
The boys golf team defeated Dougherty Valley HS 180-226.  Parker Ramsey and Will Brueckner shot 34, Harrison Kim 35, and Chris Childers and Ryan West 38 on a 9-hole par 36 course.
 
In Fridays action…
 
BIG LACROSSE GAMES TONIGHT AGAINST MIRAMONTE HS.  Girls are home, and boys are away.  JV at 5:30, varsity at 7:00.
The varsity baseball team plays at Tamalpais HS at 4:00.
The freshman baseball team hosts Castro Valley HS at 4:00.
The boys golf team has a match against Dublin HS and Miramonte HS at Rossmoor GC at 3:30.
 
In Saturdays action…
 
The track & field team competes in the Dublin Frosh-soph Championships at Dublin HS.
The freshman baseball team hosts Northgate HS in a double header at 11:00.

R. Takahashi

April 21st

In yesterdays action…
 
The boys volleyball team defeated Las Lomas HS 25-10, 25-22, 25-18.  Dan Kennedy had 20 assists, 5 kills, and 4 blocks.  Cole Markley had 14 kills.  Evantre Amos had 7 kills and 2 blocks.  Kevin Weller had 3 blocks, 2 kills, and 2 aces.
 
In todays action…
 
The boys golf team has a match against Dougherty Valley HS at Blackhawk CC at 3:30.

R. Takahashi

April 20th

In yesterdays action…
 
The boys lacrosse team defeated Las Lomas HS 9-5. 
The girls lacrosse team defeated Las Lomas HS 13-4.
Boys tennis handled Dublin HS 8-1.
The baseball team handily defeated Dublin HS.
The softball team was defeated by Dublin HS in extra-innings 4-2.
 
In todays action…
 
The swim team hosts Miramonte HS at 3:45.  Before the meet, there will be a Grand Opening Dedication to the new pool.
The boys volleyball team plays at Las Lomas HS at 6:00.
The jv boys golf team has a match against Piedmont HS at Rossmoor GC at 3:30.
 
Yesterdays individual standouts…
 
Boys lacrosse     Roger Fleischmann scored 3 goals, Ryan Mitchell scored 2 goals, and Harrison Bagdan had 6 saves.
Girls lacrosse      Brooke Winslow scored 3 goals, and had 1 assist.
                                Courtney Neff scored 3 goals.
                                Elizabeth Landry scored 2 goals, and had 3 assists.
                                Chloe Landry scored 2 goals.
                                Ariana Johnson had 7 saves.
Boys tennis         Dan Cardiff, Asher Lichtig, Alex Schperberg, Karim Masarweh, and AJ Gosling won singles matches.
                                Greg Hanson & Alex Mogensen, Ian Richard & Andy Kim, and Ryan Wenger & Matt Lim won doubles matches.
Softball                 Taylor Gray went 1 fo 4, with an RBI, and a double.

R. Takahashi

April 19th

In todays action…
 
The baseball and softball teams play Dublin HS at 4:00.  Varsity is home, jv is away.
The freshman baseball team plays at Dublin HS at 4:00.
The lacrosse teams play Las Lomas HS.  Girls are home, boys are away.  JV at 5:30, varsity at 7:00.
Boys tennis has a match at Dublin HS at 3:30.

R. Takahashi

April 17th

In Fridays action…

The boys golf team swept Alhambra HS 195-230, and Las Lomas HS 195-221.
The girls lacrosse team was defeated by St. Ignatius HS 13-6.
The swim team was swept by Campolindo HS.

Fridays individual standouts…

Boys golf Will Brueckner shot a 37, Parker Ramsey and Harrison Kim 38, Chris Childers 39, and Ryan West 43 on a 9-hole par 36 course.
Diving Asher Lichtig won the championship of the De La Salle Invitational.
Swimming Nora Vance, Katie Records, Kathryn Hill, and Natalie Chan won the 200 medley relay.
Piankhi Gibson won the 50 freestyle and 100 butterfly.
Katie Records won the 100 breaststroke and 200 intermediate medley.
Natalie Chan won the 50 freestyle.

R. Takahashi

April 15th

In Thursdays action…
 
The softball team notched a victory over Dougherty Valley HS 10-3.
The baseball team fell to Dougherty Valley HS in extra-innings 5-4.
The boys golf team was narrowly defeated by Miramonte HS 216-223.
The boys tennis team was defeated by Dougherty Valley HS.
 
In Fridays action…
 
The swim team has a meet of EPIC MAGNITUDE at Campolindo HS at 3:45.
The girls lacrosse team plays at St. Ignatius HS at 5:00.
The boys golf team has a match against Alhambra HS and Las Lomas HS at Rossmoor GC at 3:30.
The freshman baseball team plays at Castro Valley HS at 4:00.
 
In Saturdays action…
 
The boys volleyball team competes in the Northgate Tournament.
The track & field team competes in the Mike Shimansky Pole Vault Invitational at San Ramon Valley HS.
The diving team competes in the De La Salle Invitational.
The freshman baseball team hosts Dougherty Valley HS in a doubleheader at 11:00.
 
Thursdays individual standouts…
 
Softball                 Natalie Goepel was the winning pitcher.
                                Mia Monopoli went 4 for 5, with 2 RBIs, 2 runs scored, a double, a triple, and a stolen base.
                                Taylor Gray went 3 for 4, with 2 RBIs, a run scored, and 2 triples.
                                Siena Del Ponte went 2 for 4, with 2 RBIs and 2 runs scored.
Baseball               AJ Welsh went 2 for 3.
Boys tennis         Dan Cardiff, Alex Schperberg, and James Evangalista won singles matches.

R. Takahashi

April 15th – Boys Lacrosse

In Fridays action…

The boys golf team swept Alhambra HS 195-230, and Las Lomas HS 195-221.
The girls lacrosse team was defeated by St. Ignatius HS 13-6.
The swim team was swept by Campolindo HS.

Fridays individual standouts…

Boys golf Will Brueckner shot a 37, Parker Ramsey and Harrison Kim 38, Chris Childers 39, and Ryan West 43 on a 9-hole par 36 course.
Diving Asher Lichtig won the championship of the De La Salle Invitational.
Swimming Nora Vance, Katie Records, Kathryn Hill, and Natalie Chan won the 200 medley relay.
Piankhi Gibson won the 50 freestyle and 100 butterfly.
Katie Records won the 100 breaststroke and 200 intermediate medley.
Natalie Chan won the 50 freestyle.

B. Ringwood

1 284 285 286 287 288 302