Mar 11 – Track and Field vs Dougherty Valley

Despite a defeat by Dougherty Valley High School, Acalanes still had a few notable standouts for both the Varsity and Frosh/Soph Teams:
Men’s
200 Meter Varsity
3rd Place Daniel Applin 23.91
200 Meter F/S
3rd Place Elijah Levy 26.03
400 Meter Varsity
2nd Place Nick Comly 51.18
800 Meter Varsity
3rd Place Alex Kelly 2:08.68
1600 Meter Varsity
1st Place Cameron Gaskell 4:26.23
3200 Meter F/S
2nd Place Zach Woodworth 10:52.66
110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1st Place Chris Patty 17.73
2nd Place Jonathan Chiem 18.38
300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
3rd Place Jonathan Chiem 46.74
300 Meter Hurdles F/S
1st Place Matthew Magnus 51.81
4X400 Relay Team Varsity
2nd Place 3:46.30
Shot Put Varsity
1st Place Jack Brydon 43-02.50 ft
2nd Place Anthony Rader 38-03.50 ft
3rd Place Dan Parkin 38-03.00 ft
Discus Varsity
1st Place Jack Brydon 126-07 ft
2nd Place Anthony Rader 119-00 ft
High Jump Varsity
1st Place Ethan Westemeir 5-08 ft
3rd Place Ryan Chang 5-04 ft
Pole Vault Varsity
2nd Place Alex Shimotake 10-06 ft
Pole Vault F/S
1st Place Ryan Siu 6-06 ft
2nd Place Konstantin Danielyan 6-00 ft
3rd Place Julian Camilleri 5-06 ft
Long Jump F/S
1st Place Matthew Magnus 16-03.25 ft
3rd Place Brody Quinn 15-06.25 ft
Triple Jump Varsity
3rd Place Ethan Westemeir 38-03.25 ft
Women’s
100 Meter Varsity
3rd Place Windy Margerum 13.61
200 Meter Varsity
1st Place Muppy Gragg 27.35
2nd Place Kristen Glavee 28.00
400 Meter Varsity
1st Place Imani Boggan 1:00.64
2nd Place Annie Klopstock 1:03.19
3rd Place Maya Michon 1:03.84
800 Meter Varsity
1st Place Imani Boggan 2:22.30
800 Meter F/S
1st Place Beatrice Hahn 2:52.60
1600 Meter Varsity
3rd Place Brooke Lennox 5:32.21
1600 Meter F/S
3rd Place Anna Starr 6:15.02
3200 Meter F/S
1st Place Caroline Kelly 13:37.73
110 Meter Hurdle Varsity
2nd Place Devin Grobeck 17.75
3rd Place Anna Davis 18.31
300 Meter Hurdle Varsity
2nd Place Devin Grobeck 53.44
3rd Place Anna Davis 55.64
4X100 Varsity Relay Team
2nd Place 55.32
4X400 Varsity Relay Team
1st Place 4:16.97
Shot Put Varsity
3rd Place Michelle Volga 25-05.25 ft
Shot Put F/S
2nd Place Naomi House 22-08 ft
3rd Place Christy Xie 21-06 ft
Discus F/S
3rd Place Christy Xie 60-01 ft
Pole Vault Varsity
2nd Place Nikki Roos 7-06 ft
3rd Place Mariam Khan 7-06 ft
Long Jump Varsity
1st Place Muppy Gragg 16-04 ft
2nd Place Raea Gragg 15-05.50 ft
Long Jump F/S
1st Place Christy Xie 12-07 ft
3rd Place Maya Canonizado 11-08.75 ft
Triple Jump Varsity
1st Place Raea Gragg 31-00 ft

Keep up the good work Dons!