Mar 25 – Track and Field Results vs Las Lomas

Acalanes Track and Field Team, Men’s and Women’s Upper and Lower Divisions both defeated Las Lomas yesterday on March 25th. Congratulations to all athletes contributing to the win and for many personal records that were achieved.
Listed below are athletes making the Top 3 in the noted events:
Varsity Men
100 Meter
1st Applin, Daniel 11.54
3rd Gonser, Christopher 12.28
200 Meter
1st Applin, Daniel 23.83
3rd Iniquez-Stralla, Jesse 24.67
800 Meter
3rd Walker, Patrick 2:14.06
1600 Meter
1st Gaskell, Cameron 4:38.39
3rd Kelly, Alex 4:49.08
3200 Meter
3rd Woodworth, Zachary 10:52.01
110 M Hurdles
1st Westemeier, Ethan 18.04
2nd Cheim, Jonathan 19.15
3rd Martinsen, Reider 20.97
300 M Hurdles
1st Cheim, Jonathan 45.97
4X100 Relay
2nd Acalanes ‘A’ Team 46.60
3rd Acalanes ‘B’ Team 51.92
4X400 Relay
3rd Acalanes ‘A’ Team 3:47.47
High Jump
1st Westemeier, Ethan 5-06.00 ft Tie
2nd Chang, Ryan 5-06.00 ft Tie
Pole Vault
2nd Shimotake, Alex 10-00.00 ft
3rd Gonser, Christopher 7-06.00 ft
Long Jump
1st Martinsen, Nicholai 19-09.50 ft
3rd Westemeier, Ethan 17-11.50 ft
Triple Jump
2nd Westemeier, Ethan 38-08.50 ft
3rd Chang, Ryan 38-06.00 ft
Shotput
1st Brydon, Jack 47-04.00 ft
2nd Rader, Anthony 40-05.50 ft
Discus
1st Brydon, Jack 125-01.50 ft
2nd Rader, Anthony 119-08.25 ft

Varsity Women
100 Meter
1st Lyons, Julia 12.96
3rd Gragg, Muppy 13.11
200 Meter
1st Gragg, Muppy 26.67
2nd Lyons, Julia 26.99
400 Meter
1st Boggan, Imani 1:01.79
2nd Klopstock, Annie 1:03.04
1600 Meter
2nd Taketa, Samantha 5:31.72
100 M Hurdles
1st Grobeck, Devin 18.14
2nd Davis, Anna 18.18
300 M Hurdles
1st Grobeck, Devin 50.68
2nd Davis, Anna 54.64
4X100 Relay
2nd Acalanes ‘A’ Team 50.37
3rd Acalanes ‘B’ Team 53.64
4X400 Relay
1st Acalanes ‘A’ Team 4:17.32
3rd Acalanes ‘B’ Team 4:44.39
High Jump
2nd Marrone, Veronica 4-06.00 Tie
3rd Volga, Michelle 4-06.00 Tie
Pole Vault
3rd Khan, Mariam 7-06.00 ft
Long Jump
1st Gragg, Raea 15-06.25 ft
2nd Margerum, Windy 14-04.25 ft
Triple Jump
1st Grobeck, Devin 31-07.50 ft
2nd Gragg, Raea 31-06.00 ft
3rd Marrone, Veronica 30-09.00 ft
Shot Put
1st Volga, Michelle 25-11.00 ft
2nd Johansson, AnaLisse 19-01.00 ft
3rd Xie, Christy 16-10.00 ft
Discus
1st Volga, Michelle 88-05.50 ft
2nd Xie, Christy 63-05 ft
3rd Johansson, AnaLisse 56-00 ft

Frosh/Soph Men
100 Meter
3rd Piercy, Carl 13.09
800 Meter
2nd Wilson, Nicolas 2:57.00
3rd Johansson, William 3:06.17
1600 Meter
1st Bartolo, Trey 5:47.46
2nd Wilson, Nicolas 6:11.12
3200 Meter
2nd Tom, Zachery 12:23.86
300 M Hurdles
1st Magnus, Matthew 51.48
2nd Martinsen, Reider 52.99
Pole Vault
1st Siu, Ryan 7-00.00 ft
2nd Camilleri, Julian 6-06.00 ft
3rd Danielyan, Konstantine 6-00.00 ft
Long Jump
1st Magnus, Matthew 15-11.00 ft
2nd Harris, Daniel 14-06.00 ft
3rd Piercy, Carl 14-02.25 ft
Shot Put
1st Barakos, Nikolas 26-09.00 ft
3rd Combi, Cole 15-00.00 ft
Frosh/Soph Women
800 Meter
1st Hahn, Beatrice 2:46.24
1600 Meter
3rd Starr, Anna 6:17.13
3200 Meter
2nd Kelly, Caroline 13:32.70
100 M Hurdles
1st Canonizado, Maya 23.31
300 M Hurdles
1st Canonizado, Maya 1:08.66
Pole Vault
1st Kohls, Greta 6-06.00 ft
Long Jump
2nd Canonizado, Maya 12-00.00 ft
Shot Put
1st House, Naomi 19-06.00 ft
2nd Bishopp, Lauren 17-07.00 ft
3rd Olson, Olivia 15-09.50 ft
Discus
1st Olson, Olivia 44-01.50 ft
2nd Bishopp, Lauren 42-05.50 ft
3rd House, Naomi 39-06.25 ft