Mar 13- Weekend thru Monday Results and Tuesday Sports

In Fridays action…
The boys lacrosse team defeated Amador Valley HS 9-8.
The girls lacrosse team was defeated by Marin Catholic HS 13-12.

In Mondays action…
The girls lacrosse team was defeated by Monte Vista HS.

In Tuesdays action (weather permitting)…
The baseball team plays De Anza HS at 3:30.  Varsity is away, jv is home.
The softball team plays Moreau Catholic HS at 4:00.  Varsity is away, jv is home.
The boys tennis team has a match against Alhambra HS at 3:30.  Varsity is home, jv is away.
The boys lacrosse team plays at Clayton Valley HS.  JV at 5:00, varsity at 7:00.

Individual standouts…
Boys lacrosse     Adam Lee scored 4 goals, and Wes Greason scored 1 goal and had 3 assists.  David Reiling had 9 saves.
Girls lacrosse      Chloe Landry scored 5 goals, and Courtney Neff and Kate Fellner each scored 2 goals and had 2 assists.
Track & field       Michael Walton placed 4th in the 400. Adler Faulkner placed 5th in the 800. Kelli Berge placed 7th in the 1600. Annie Marggraff placed 6th in the 3200. Taiki Chiba placed 5th in the 300 hurdles. Caroline Wilcox placed 7th in the 300 hurdles.
Boys golf              Will Brueckner shot a 69 at the De La Salle Invitational outdistancing the rest of the pack by 3 strokes.

R. Takahashi

Mar 5 – Lacrosse, Softball, and Golf results

In Fridays action…
The boys lacrosse team defeated Granite Bay HS 15-6.
The girls lacrosse team was defeated by California HS 17-14.  The jv team won 14-10.
The boys golf team defeated Las Lomas HS 207-213 to raise their overall record to 4-1 and 2-0 in the DFAL.

In Saturdays action…
The softball team defeated San Leandro HS and lost to Terra Nova HS.

In todays action…
The jv baseball team hosts Livermore HS at 3:30.
The jv boys golf team has a match against Piedmont HS at Claremont CC at 3:00.

NorCal basketball championships…
The girls basketball team will play at Modesto Christian HS Wednesday at 7:00 in the first round of the NorCal Championships.

Individual standouts…
Boys lacrosse – Jack Mariani scored 3 goals. Wes Greason scored 2 goals and had 3 assists. Robbie Stern scored 2 goals and had 2 assists. Adam Lee scored 2 goals and had an assist. Matt Quinn scored 2 goals. David Reiling had 18 saves.
Girls lacrosse  – Courtney Neff scored 8 goals. Kate Fellner scored 3 goals. Niki Quinn scored 2 goals and had an assist. Alex Whitcomb had 6 saves.
Boys golf – Will Brueckner and Ryan West each shot 37, Chris Childers and Connor Goodheart each shot 43 on a 9-hole par 36 course.

R. Takahashi

Spring Sport Calendars

Save a bunch of time typing each event into your appointment calendar. Just one click on any of the following links copies the entire season schedule to your Outlook calendar (or any other calendar that supports iCal). If nothing appears to happen, check your download folder, and double click on the most recent filename ending in .ics
Baseball
Softball
Track & Field
Swimming & Diving
Golf Boys
Tennis Boys
Volleyball Boys
Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Girls

ATHLETIC CLEARANCE FORM

Please click on the FORMS button ABOVE to fill out and submit athletic clearance forms through the Acalanes High School District website. The website will direct you through the entire process.
• You must print the Athletic Clearance Form.
• You must print one Online Registration Sports Summary Page for each sport of participation.
• Note: If this is the second or third sport, only the Online Registration Sports Summary Page must be submitted.

April 15th – Boys Lacrosse

In Fridays action…

The boys golf team swept Alhambra HS 195-230, and Las Lomas HS 195-221.
The girls lacrosse team was defeated by St. Ignatius HS 13-6.
The swim team was swept by Campolindo HS.

Fridays individual standouts…

Boys golf Will Brueckner shot a 37, Parker Ramsey and Harrison Kim 38, Chris Childers 39, and Ryan West 43 on a 9-hole par 36 course.
Diving Asher Lichtig won the championship of the De La Salle Invitational.
Swimming Nora Vance, Katie Records, Kathryn Hill, and Natalie Chan won the 200 medley relay.
Piankhi Gibson won the 50 freestyle and 100 butterfly.
Katie Records won the 100 breaststroke and 200 intermediate medley.
Natalie Chan won the 50 freestyle.

B. Ringwood

1 40 41 42