Download Season Calendars

Save a bunch of time typing each event into your appointment calendar. Just one click on any of the following links copies the entire season schedule to your computer calendar, then sync with your smart phone (or any other calendar that supports iCal). If nothing appears to happen, check your download folder, and double click on the most recent filename ending in .ics

2012 Cross Country Schedule

2012 Football Schedule

2012 Golf Girls Schedule

2012 Tennis Girls Schedule

2012 Volleyball Girls Schedule

2012 Water Polo Boys Schedule

2012 Water Polo Girls Schedule

Nov 11 – Water Polo and Football results

In Thursdays action…
The girls water polo team fell to Campolindo HS 10-9 in overtime in the NCS semifinals.
The boys water polo team was edged out by Miramonte HS 6-5 in the NCS semifinals.
The football team was defeated by Las Lomas HS.  The jv team tied the Knights 14-14.

Thursdays individual standouts…
Girls water polo                Barbara Lanier scored 3 goals, Megan Dietrich 2 goals, and Lizzie Newman, Ellyn Stewart and Molly Quinn one goal each. Katie Ramm had 14 saves.

Boys water polo               Connor Reid scored 2 goals, and Jack Hillman, Connor Mattox, and Andrew Schnugg one goal each.

Football                             Aaron Edwards and Carson Gardner scored rushing touchdowns.

R. Takahashi

Nov 8 – Acalanes Boys Water Polo defeats Campolindo 20-10, advances to NCS Semifinals Thursday

The defending NCS Champion Dons defeated the Campo Cougars 20-10, advancing to the NCS Division I Semifinals on Thursday at Miramonte starting at 615PM. Tanner Cullen scored seven goals to lead the charge.

Acalanes Girls Water Polo, who came in 2nd at NCS last year, play their NCS Semifinal match at Campo on Thursday at 430PM.

Gint Federas

Nov 6 – Water Polo, Cross Country and Volleyball results. Advances to NCS.

In Saturdays action…
The #3 seeded girls water polo team defeated #6 Northgate HS to advance to Thursdays NCS semifinal game at #2 Campolindo HS.
The #3 seeded boys water polo team defeated #14 Mission San Jose HS to advance to Tuesdays NCS quarterfinal game at #6 Campolindo HS.
The girls cross country team finished 2nd at the DFAL Championships.
NCS Girls Volleyball playoffs…
The girls volleyball team is the #9 seed in the NCS playoffs and will play Wednesday at Sir Francis Drake HS at 7:00.
Individual standouts…
Cross country                   Annie Marggraff finished 2nd overall, Kelli Collins 7th, Amy Hollshwandner 9th, Tara Bozzini 10th, and Kelli Berge 13th at the DFAL Championships.
Girls tennis                         Tessa Karagocev won her second round, quarterfinal, and semifinal match before falling in the championship match to finish 2nd in the DFAL.
R. Takahashi

Oct 27 – Water Polo and Cross Country Results

In yesterdays action…
The girls water polo team defeated Miramonte HS 6-3.
The boys water polo team was defeated by Miramonte HS 11-8.
The girls cross country team finished 2nd and the boys 4th at the DFAL Center Meet.

In todays action…
The girls tennis team has a match at Dublin HS at 3:30.
The freshman football team hosts Dublin HS at 5:00.

Yesterdays individual standouts…
Girls water polo – Megan Dietrich and Molly Quinn each scored 2 goals, and Megan Mes had 6 saves, and Katie Ramm had 4 saves.
Boys water polo – Connor Reid scored 5 goals, Tanner Cullen scored 2 goals, and Tucker Stone had 6 saves.
Cross country – Annie Marggraff finished 2nd, Amy Hollshwandner 5th, Kelly Collins 9th, Tara Bozzini 11th, and Kelli Berge 12th
Tyler Troxel finished 10th.

R. Takahashi

Oct 20 – Boys and Girls Water Polo and Girls Tennis results

In yesterdays action…
The boys water polo team defeated Las Lomas HS 16-7.
The girls water polo team was defeated by Las Lomas HS.
The girls tennis team was narrowly defeated by Las Lomas HS 5-4.

In todays action…
The girls volleyball team hosts Dougherty Valley HS.  Freshmen at 4:00, jv at 5:00, varsity at 6:30.  This evening is dedicated to Breast Cancer Awareness Month.  To raise money for this worthy cause, donations will be accepted and food, drinks, and bracelets will be sold.
The freshman football team hosts Dougherty Valley HS at 5:00.

Yesterdays individual standouts…
Boys water polo – Connor Reid scored 4 goals, Tanner Cullen and Tommy Bush scored 3 goals each, and Jake O’Malley and Jack Hillman each scored 2 goals.
Girls tennis – Tessa Karagocev, Ida Barabi, and Grace Chow won singles matches. Jenny Yang and Amy Liu won their doubles match.

R. Takahashi

Oct 13 – Water Polo, Golf, and Tennis Results

In yesterdays action…
The boys water polo team defeated Campolindo HS 15-11 to remain undefeated in the DFAL.
The girls water polo team was defeated by Campolindo HS.
The girls tennis team defeated Berean Christian HS 6-3.
The girls golf team defeated Dougherty Valley HS 248-165 to raise their record to 9-3.

In todays action…
The girls volleyball team hosts Las Lomas HS.  Freshmen at 4:00, jv at 5:00, and varsity at 6:30.
The girls tennis team hosts Dougherty Valley HS at 3:30.  The jv team is away.
The freshman football team plays at Alhambra HS at 5:00.

Yesterdays individual standouts…
Acalanes Boys water polo – Tanner Cullen scored 7 goals, and Connor Reid and Andrew Schnugg each scored 3 goals. Tucker Stone had 7 saves.
Acalanes Girls water polo – Molly Quinn and Megan Dietrich each scored 2 goals, and Katie Ramm had 4 saves.
Acalanes Girls tennis – Tessa Karagocev, Grace Chow, and Tara Barabi won singles matches. Rachel Bauer & Connie Chen, Alice Bishop & Julie Zucker, and Jenny Yang & Amy Liu won doubles matches.
Acalanes Girls golf – Elizabeth Schultz shot a 37, Adrienne Lee 41, and Lauren Kim 45 on a 9-hole par 36 course.

R. Takahashi

1 29 30 31 32