Sep 12 – Cross Country Results – Ed Sias

In Saturdays action…
The girls cross country team finished first at the Ed Sias Invitational.

Individual standouts…
Varsity Amy Hollshwandner finished 3rdAnnie Marggraff 5thKelly Collins 6th , Tara Bozzini 8th, and Kelly Berge 14th.
Tyler Troxel finished 10th.
JV boys – Scott Lindsay finished 2nd, and Rick Brundage 11th.
Frosh-soph boys – Michael Wang finished 2nd.
Frosh-soph girls – Katie Anderson finished 4th, Lauren Chuck 5th, and Morgan Samaniego 8th.

R. Takahashi

Photos courtesy D. Faulkner


ATHLETIC CLEARANCE FORM

Please click on the FORMS button ABOVE to fill out and submit athletic clearance forms through the Acalanes High School District website. The website will direct you through the entire process.
• You must print the Athletic Clearance Form.
• You must print one Online Registration Sports Summary Page for each sport of participation.
• Note: If this is the second or third sport, only the Online Registration Sports Summary Page must be submitted.

November 28th – Cross Country

The girls were the 31st best team in the State Championships, their best finish ever and they also set a new team time for the State Meet course.  Tyler Troxel and Adler Faulkner also had competed in State and they finished 64th and 65th, both in 16:18 for 3.1 miles.  And Campolindo’s girls were the top team at State in Division-III competition.

Manny

September 18th – Cross Country

DeLasalle/Carondelet Nike Invitational results:
Varsity Girls – 3rd Overall
Kelli Berge – 14th – 19:08                                2nd All Time for Acalanes
Annie Marggraff – 15th – 19:08             3rd All Time for Acalanes
Amy Hollshwandner – 16th – 19:08                   4th All Time for Acalanes
Nicolette Sorensen – 46th – 20:02                     6th All Time for Acalanes
Kelly Collins – 54th – 20:21                              11th All Time for Acalanes
169 Total Finishers from 22 Complete Teams

Varsity Boys – 12th Overall
Tyler Troxel – 25th – 16:21                               4th All Time for Acalanes
Adler Faulkner – 27th – 16:23                           6th All Time for Acalanes
Scott Bertics – 105th – 17:44
Keenan Byrne – 116th – 17:59
Dylan Harris – 125th – 18:16
207 Total Finishers from 29 Complete Teams

JV Girls
Katie Salmon – 9th – 14:15                               3rd All Time for Acalanes
Kyla Aiuto – 16th – 14:41
Ali Bergmann – 74th – 16:32
Shelby Johnston – 96th – 17:00

JV Boys – 13th Overall
Ian Lundgren – 15th – 11:34                             1st All Time for Acalanes (School Course Record)
Ben Harbaugh – 35th – 11:56                            5th All Time for Acalanes
Patty Lundgren – 90th – 12:57
Luke Johnston – 91st – 12:57

Brad Wash – 108th – 13:57
133 Total Finishers from 18 Complete Teams

F/S Girls – 7th Overall
Caroline Wilcox – 14th – 14:27
Lauren Chuck – 29th – 14:51
Kyra Ruegg – 36th – 15:02
Katelyn Rader – 90th – 16:30
Stephanie Brannon – 149th – 18:26
187 Total Finishers from 12 Complete Teams (16 incomplete!)

F/S Boys – 13th Overall
Scott Lindsey – 58th – 12:30
Elliot Champion – 66th – 12:38
Amir Nowrouz – 85th – 12:58
Curtis Haist – 96th – 13:07
Makoyi Watson – 97th – 13:08
157 Total Finishers from 22 Complete Teams

1 20 21 22